Sign In
Share to:

Sh-p6201 Imitation Hydraulic Basketball Frame

Quantity:


PRODUCT MANUAL

SH-P6201 IMITATION HYDRAULIC

    BASKETBALL STANDS





SHUHUA SPORTS CO.,LTD

Add: Shichun Industrial Park, Chidian, Jinjiang, Fujian, China

http://www.shuhua.com





CONTENTS TOC \o "1-1" \h \z \u






INTRODUCTION

The Shuhua series basketball stand is professionally manufactured by Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd. The design and crafts of this product always follow the FIBA technical standards. The company develops with “product intelligence, sports entertainment and scientific”. The idea is to implement a multi-brand strategy. It owns two brands, Shuhua (SHUA) and Bacon (BANCON), and provides diversified fitness equipment products. It is one of the most complete industrial chains in the industry.


The base of the basketball stand of this product is welded by 4mm iron plate and 6mm iron plate. The front column is welded by 4mm iron plate and 20mm iron plate; the arm is 140*140*4mm square tube, 140*70* The 3mm square tube and the 70*50mm* 3mm square tube are welded together, and the surface of the weld is even and smooth. In order to enhance the safe use of the basketball stand, the weight of each basketball stand is not less than 630kg.

MAIN FUNCTIONS AND EXERCISE METHODS

★  Main Functions: Exercise your muscles and strength, as well as your ability to bounce

★  Exercise Methods: Play basketball

SAFTY WARNING

This equipment is only suitable for practice basketball.

The minors should be supervised by the adults when using the equipment.

This equipment is strictly prohibited to climb.

Each volleyball rack base weight box must be placed with more than 640kg of weight.

The minimum space used for this equipment is the radiant area of 1500mm outward from the edge of the equipment. During the use of equipment, others should be away from the stadium to avoid accidents.

Please exercise according to your own physical condition. If you feel unwell, stop training immediately, consult a doctor, and exercise after the body recovers.

The production date of this equipment can be found in the product label, and the safe use period is 8 years.


NOTICE

★The instruction manual must be read carefully before installing this equipment. The installation site must meet the requirements and be installed in strict accordance with the installation steps.

★ Please read the instruction manual and the equipment signboard in the prominent position of the equipment before using this product.

★ If you feel dizziness, pain, vomiting, etc. during use, stop exercising immediately and consult a doctor.

★ For your safety, prevent accidents. Women do not wear long skirts. Minors do not wear long skirts, scarves, hooded clothing, etc.

★ The administrator should develop a corresponding management system and inspection system.

★ In case of equipment damage, please contact the equipment management department or call the customer service hotline for maintenance immediately. Do not use the equipment before it is completely repaired.

★ In the event of a malfunction, the equipment must be disassembled and maintained by a professional technical staff.

★ Please refer to the instructions or signboard of the equipment for exercise. Exercise with incorrect or unreachable functions may cause harm to your health.


MAIN STRUCTURE AND PARAMETERS

Main structure

The imitation hydraulic basketball stands is composed of base, column, outrigger, rear pull rod, up pull rod, head moving piece, glass backboard, basket frame, bumper and so on.

2. Main technical parameters

The main weight of the basketball stands is about 600KG, and the dunk impact force is about 320KG. The inner diameter of the basket is 450mm, the height of the basket is 3050mm from the ground. Backboard specification: 1800mm*1050mm, with international high strength safety glass rebounds, with high transparency, good corrosion resistance, anti-aging, corrosion resistance, not easy to fuzzy etc, and under the rebounding tallied side covered with protection, can protect the athlete movement from harm, The height of the backboard is 2900mm from the ground, the outrigger is (Backboard front elevation to seat sheath front elevation) 2550 mm.

3.Structure Diagram


6. INSTALLATION AND DEBUGGING OF THE BASKETBALL STANDS
When you open the package, place each part of the parts on the floor. We have prepared all kinds of fasteners, you can assemble them quickly by following the steps below.


No.号

Name

QTY.


No.

Name

QTY.

1

Base

1


21

Hex bolt M12*30

2

2

Front Column

1

22

Flat washer φ12

2

3

Rear Column

1

23

Lock nut M12

2

4

Arm

1

24

Hex bolt M8*20

4

5


Bumper Bar

1

25

Flat washer φ8

4

6


6

Pull Road of Backboard

2

26

Spring washer φ8

4

7








Backboard mounting connector (large)

2

27

Cylindrical head hexagon bolts M12*40

2

8

Backboard mounting connector (small)

1

28

Flat washer φ12

2

3

9

Glass backboard

1

29

Spring washer φ12

2

10

Basket ring

4

30

Hex bolt M12*35

4

11

Backboard ears

2

31

Flat washer φ12

4

12

Outrigger bearing

4

32

Spring washer φ12

4

13

Rear column attachment tab

4


33

Hex bolt M12*30

1

14

Hex bolt M14*35

2


34

Hex nut M12

1

15

Flat washer φ12

4


35

Cylindrical head hexagon bolts M16*40

2

16

Spring washer φ12

4


36

Flat washer φ16

2

17

Hex bolt M10*40

4


37

Spring washer φ16

2

18

Flat washer φ10

2




38

Hex bolt M12*30

4

19

Spring washer φ10

2


39

Hexagon flange bolt M6*15

4

20

Cylindrical head hexagon bolts M16*35

8


40

Counterweight (35KG/block)

18


a.Basketball rack installation

Step 1: first place the base (1) in the desired position, then open the rear panel of the base, align the weight (40) into the weight box (the weight of the weight needs to be no less than 630kg), and then the panel cover Tighten and tighten the bolts.

Step 2: Fix the front column (2) to the base with hexagon bolts (14), spring washers (15), and flat washers (16). (locked)

Step 3: Fit the rear column (3) with the rear column ears (13), and fix the rear column to the base with hexagon bolts (17), spring washers (18), and flat washers (19). (locked)

Step 4: Fit the extension arm (4) with the outrigger bearing housing (12), and fix the extension arm to the front column with a hexagonal head hexagon bolt (20). (locked)

Step 5: Fix the fuse (5) to the front pillar and the rear end of the boom with hexagon bolts (41), flat washers (42), and locknuts (43). (locked)

Step 6: Unpack the ring cover, fasten the ring (10) to the backboard (9) with hexagon bolts (38), adjust the vertical and parallel of the ring and the back, tighten the bolts, and finally use the hexagonal flange face. The bolt (39) secures the ring cover to the ring and finally attaches the ring net. (locked)

Step 7: Remove the backboard mounting joints (7, 8) fixed to the front end of the boom (4) with a 14mm Allen key and use the hex bolt (30) spring washer (31) flat washer (32) to Connect the brackets, then use the hex bolts (24), spring washers (25), flat washers (26) to connect the backboard ears (11) to the backboard, paying attention to the direction of the backing ears (the inside of the folded irons). Then use the hexagon socket head bolts (35), spring washers (36), and flat washers (37) to secure the backboard to the reach arm. After adjusting the lower edge of the backboard, tighten the bolts. (locked)

Step 8: Connect the upper pull rod (6) adjusting bolt to the backboard ear with hexagon socket head bolts (27), spring washers (28), and flat washers (29). Adjust the bolts to the outside of the backboard ears and use hexagon bolts. (21), the flat washer (22) and the locknut (23) fix the upper left pull rod and the lower right pull rod at the same time on the extension arm (not locked)


b. Adjustment of basketball frame

Backboard height

After installing all the basketball frame components, measure the height of the backboard and related parameters such as parallel, vertical and balance. If the rebound is high or low, use a hook wrench to loosen or tighten the adjusting bolt below the rear pillar (3). Let the upper edge of the hoop reach the specified elevation (3.05 m).

The parallelism along the backboard

The bottom of the backboard is adjusted parallel to the parallelism of the field. The hex bolts (30) can be loosened a little, and then the left and right swings of the backboard are adjusted to be parallel to the ground, and the hexagon bolts (30) are tightened.

Backboard flatness

If the corner of the backboard is not flat, the hexagon socket head bolts (27) of the tie rod and the backboard joint can be loosened and the tie rod joint adjusted accordingly until the entire plane is substantially straight. Finally, tighten the loose bolts. When installing a high-strength safety glass backboard, the pull-up lever cannot be pushed or pulled forcibly, so be careful to avoid damage to the backboard.

Backboard verticality

After adjusting the flatness of the backboard, if the rebound is not perpendicular to the ground plane, loosen the hexagon bolt (21) slightly, adjust the front and rear positions of the pull rod, and then loosen the hexagon nut (34), and adjust the hexagon bolt (33) with an open end wrench. When the backboard is perpendicular to the ground, lock the hex bolt (33) and finally lock the hex nut (34). Note: After all the basketball racks have been commissioned, lock the fuse (5) with a wrench.



7. WARRANTY

The whole equipment free warranty for 3 years,and the accessories cost is charged after 3 years.

For details, please call:8008585955 or 4008878855


8. Management And maintaining

The management units of parks, green spaces, squares and other public places and residential areas shall clearly identify the persons responsible for the management and maintenance of the equipment allocated to such public places and residential areas.

When purchasing and/or using the equipment purchased by the company, risk assessment shall be carried out jointly with the supplier to ensure that the equipment is matched with the management and environment.

★ The installation of equipment shall be checked and accepted jointly by the user and the relevant manufacturer or dealer (see the attached table for the installation inspection form 1) can only be used after qualified.

The user unit should be equipped with trained management personnel. Managers should have basic knowledge and management knowledge related to equipment, such as: brand, name, function, scope of application, safe service life, correct use method, common mechanical and electrical knowledge, related precautions and safety warning requirements.

The user should establish a corresponding management system and inspection and maintenance system, including daily inspection and annual inspection requirements and make detailed records (see Attachment 1). If the equipment is found to be damaged or there are unsafe factors in the daily inspection and the unit cannot solve the problem, it should immediately be listed on the obvious position of the equipment and stop using it. At the same time, notify the dealer to carry out maintenance and repair according to the annual inspection form (see attached table 2).

★ For equipment that exceeds the safe service life, the user should be responsible for the timely dismantling and dismantling.

★ The superior management department of the use unit shall conduct regular or irregular supervision and inspection.

★ The shaft, nut, and transmission used on the equipment should be lubricated regularly to improve the service life of the equipment. For example: coating or dipping in grease, etc.

★ The vulnerable parts listed in this equipment should be inspected frequently; the defective parts should be replaced in time or the equipment should be disabled until repaired.


MAIN COMPONENT MATERIAL LIST

No.

Name

Manufacturer

Tel.

1

Base

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

2

Column

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

3

Arm

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

4

Bumper Bar

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

5

Glass Backboard

Zhangjiagang Chengshang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8613913292381

6

Sheath

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

7

Backboard Batten

Zhangjiagang Chengshang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8613913292381

8

Basket

Hebei Hongkang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8615733777003


OTHERS

★ Please note that this equipment manual is subject to new revision or release without prior notice.

★ The final interpretation of this manual belongs to Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.


CUSTOMER SERVICE ADDRESS AND HOTLINE

Address: Shichun Industrial Zone, Chidian, Jinjiang City, Fujian Province

Service Hotline:800-8585955   400-8578855




Add: Shichun Industrial Park, Chidian,Jinjiang City, Fujian Province, China.
Tel:   +86-595-6858 0059  /  +86-151 5959 0132
Email: zhumz@shuhua.com 
Copyright ShuHua Sports Co.,Ltd.. All rights reserved.