Sign In
Share to:

SH-P6301 Manual Hydraulic Basketball Backstop

Quantity:

Products Manual

SH-P6301 Manual hydraulic basketball rack

                                                                         December27, 2018







SHUHUA SPORTS CO.,LTD

ADDRESS:SHICHUN INDUSTRIAL PARK,CHIDIAN,JINJIANG, FUJIAN,CHINA.

Service hotline:800-8585955 400-8878855

http://www.shuhua.com






Catalogue






Product overview

Shuhua series basketball rack is professionally manufactured by shuhua sports co., LTD. The design and technology of this product always comply with the international basketball federation (FIBA) technical standards.Shuhua company aims to “intelligent products, sports entertainment and scientific”as the development of ideas,implement multi-brand strategy.It owns two major brands, SHUA and BANCON,provide a variety of fitness equipment products, as one of the most complete enterprises in the industry chain.

The product basketball rack base is welded together with 6mm iron plate folding edge,The columns are mainly with 150 * 70 * 3mm rectangular tubes,120 x 120 x 3 mm square tube and 120 x 70 x 3 mm rectangular tube;The layer arm is welded together with 140 * 140 * 4mm square pipe, 140 * 70 * 3mm rectangular pipe and 70 * 50 * 3mm rectangular pipe,the weld surface is uniform and smooth; In order to enhance the safety use of basketball racks, the weight of each basketball rack should not be less than 560kg.


二. Main functions and exercise methods

★  Main functions:Exercise your muscles and strength, as well as ability to bounce.

★  Exercise methods:Play basketball.

三. Safety warning and precautions

This equipment is suitable for competitive basketball and practice basketball.

The equipment should be under the supervision of adults when used by minors.

Basketball rack should be operated by a special person,please be familiar with the instructions carefully before operation and strictly follow the instructions

It is forbidden to move the basketball rack when it’s in the rising and climbing.

When the basketball rack is in normal use, the bumper shall be locked, and the bumper shall be released before the basket rack is lowered.

Basketball rack lifting operation, under the arm is strictly prohibited to stand, the base wheel lifting, be aware of hand or foot extended under the base.

The weight of the basketball rack should not be less than 560kg, to ensure the stability of the basketball rack, it is strictly prohibited to use the basketball rack in the case of insufficient weight.

When the basketball rack is in use, please move the gear handle to "neutral".

M46# hydraulic fluid is recommended for basketball racks.

Do not hit the boards with hard or sharp objects to avoid damaging them.

When installing high strength safety glass backboard, pull bar cannot be forced to push or pull, so as not to damage the backboard.

Regularly check the fastness of all parts of the basketball frame, and tighten the connecting parts or replace the new parts if loose.

Each year should be regularly (recommended twice a year) check the basketball rack connection (welding) part of the degree of corrosion and firmness, such as the use of abnormal basketball rack, please immediately stop using, and check and repair the normal before use.

Basketball rack surface cleaning should use neutral detergent, so as not to damage the basketball rack spray plastic.

Please exercise according to your own physical condition. If you feel unwell, please stop training immediately and consult your doctor. After you recover, you can contact again.

The production date of this product is detailed in the product label, and the safety use period is 8 years.

四. Main structure and parameters

1.Main structure

Manual hydraulic basketball frame is composed of base, post, arm, rear post, pull bar, rebound bar, head moving parts, glass rebound, basket, insurance mechanism, manual pump and hydraulic system.

2.Main parameters

The main weight of the basketball rack is about 1800KG, and the dunk impact is about 320KG;Backboard specification:1800mm*1050mm,The backboard is equipped with the internationally used high strength safety glass backboard,with high transparency, good weather resistance, aging resistance, corrosion resistance, not easy to fuzzy and other characteristics.Also,under the backboard along the side is covered with protective strips, can protect athletes from sports injuries,the bottom edge of the backboard is 2900mm above the ground,the layer arm (size of backboard front elevation to seat sheath front elevation)is 3250mm.

3.Structural diagram


Installation and debugging of basketball rack

(一)Basketball rack installation

Please put the parts on the floor when you unpack them. We have all kinds of fasteners ready, you just need to follow the steps below to install and quickly assemble the machine.


No

Spare parts

Qty


No

Spare parts

Qty

1

The base

1

20

Spring washer φ16

2

2

Front post

1

21

Hex bolt M12*40

4

3

Back post

1

22

Flat washer φ12

4

4

layer arm

1

23

Spring washer φ12

4

5

The insurance institute

1

24

Hex bolt M12*35

1

6

Pull bar on backboard

2

25

Hexagonal nut

1

7

Drop bar on backboard

2

26

Hex bolt M8*35

8

8

Backboard fitting (big)

1

27

Flat washer φ12

8

9

Backboard fitting (small)

1

28

Spring washer φ16

8

10

Glass rebounds

4

29

Cylindrical head hexagon bolt M12*35

2

11

The ring

1

30

Flat washer φ12

2

12

Rebounding bolts

2

31

Spring washer φ12

2

13

Pull rod connector

2

32

Hexagon socket bolt with semicircular head M8*30

2

14

Pull rod adjusting bolt

2

33

Hex bolt M8*30

2

15

Hex bolt M12*35

4

34

Flat washer φ12

4

16

Flat washer φ12

4

35

locknut M12

2

17

Spring washer φ12

4

36

Hexagon flange face bolt

4

18

Cylindrical head hexagon bolt M16*40

2

37

Rear post adjusting bolt

2

19

Flat washer φ12

2


38




Setp 1:

 Remove the hoop cover,Fix the ring (11) to the backboard (10) with hex bolt M12*35 (15)、flat washer φ12(16)and spring washer φ12(17),adjust the vertical and horizontal alignment of the ring and backboard ,then tighten the bolts.Finally, hexagon flange face bolt (36) is used to fix the cover plate of the basket ring on the basket ring, and the basket ring net should be installed and locked.


Setp 2:Remove the backboard mounting connector (8、9) fixed at the front end of the layer arm(4) with a 14mm allen wrench.Firstly use spring washer φ16 (21)、flat washer φ12(22) and spring washer φ12 (23) to connect and fix with backboard.Then using hex bolt M8*35 (26)、flat washer φ12 (27) and spring washer φ16 (28) to connect rebounding bolts (12) with backboard,pay attention to the position and direction of the backboard lugs (the folded iron plate is on the inside).After lowering the basketball rack to its lowest position,the backboard is carried to the arm reach of the basketball rack,the bottom edge of the rebound rests smoothly on a solid support, using cylindrical head hexagon bolt M16*40 (18) and flat washer φ12 (19) and spring washer φ16 (20) attach the backboard to the extension arm.After adjusting the bottom edge of the backboard horizontally, tighten the bolts.


Setp 3:Using cylindrical head hexagon bolt M12*35(29)、flat washer φ12(30)and spring washer φ12(31)to connect pull bar adjust bolts(6)and rebounding bolts,the adjusting bolt is fixed on the outer side of the backboard lug,then fix the lower end of the left upper pull rod and the right upper pull rod on the extension arm at the same time,with hex bolt M8*30(33)、flat washer φ12(34) and locknut M12(35).


Setp 4:Insert one end of the lower tie rod (7) welded u-shaped iron plate into the rectangular tubes on both sides of the middle part of the extension arm, secure with semicircular head hex bolt (32); Then fix the lower pull rod joint with hexagonal bolt (26), spring washer (37), plane washer (28) and threaded hole under the backboard (not locked).Finally,adjust the pull rod adjusting bolt (14) to keep the backboard flat and lock the hex bolt (26).




(2)Basketball rack debugging

1. Height of backboard

After lifting the basketball rack to the final position, measure the parallel, vertical and balanced parameters related to the rebound height of the machine. If the rebound is high or low, slightly loosen or tighten the adjusting bolt (37) below the back post (3) with a hook wrench to make the upper edge of the basket reach the specified elevation (3.05 meters).

2. Degree of parallelism under the backboard

Adjust the parallelism of the backboard along the bottom parallel to the court to lower the basket frame, loosen the hex bolt a little (21), swing the backboard left and right to be parallel to the ground, and then tighten the hex bolt (21).

3. Backboard flatness

If an Angle of the rebound and the overall is not in the same level, you can loosen the hex bolt (29) or hex bolt (26) of the tie rod and the rebound joint at that Angle, and adjust the tie rod joint accordingly until the whole plane is basically flat. Finally, tighten the loose bolt. When installing the glass backboard, don’t push or pull the upper link of backboard, should be carefully operated, so as not to damage the backboard.

4. Rebound perpendicularity

Adjust the rebound after the flatness, if the rebounds and ground plane is not perpendicular loose the hex bolt (33), adjust the position of upper link of backboard, then loosen the hexagonal nut (25), Use hex bolt (24) and open end wrench to adjust the rebound vertical to the ground, then fasten the hex bolt lock (33) and hexagonal nut locking (25).










六、Operation Instruction

(一)Wheel lifting operation

1、Running wheel extension: on the base panel, move the gear handle to the gear "running wheel extends or retract" and press the "oil pump pressure lever", then the basketball rack running wheel extends; Basketball rack base rises, when the base rises to the corresponding height and no longer rises, stop pressing, and finally move the gear handle to "neutral".

2、When the basketball rack moves, one person operates the direction joystick on the left side of the base, two or three people push the basketball rack in the back to move to the desired location.

3、After the basketball rack moves to the designated position, on the base panel, move the gear handle to the gear "push out or pull in", and slowly press the "pull in handle", the basketball rack base will slowly drop to the ground.

(二) Basket lifting operation

1、Basket rack lifting operation: on the base panel, move the gear handle to the "basket rack lifting or lowering" file, and press down the "oil pump pressure lever" to make the basketball rack rise. When the basketball rack rises to the specified height, stop pressing the "oil pump pressure lever" and tighten the mechanical safety device with a special wrench. Shift handle to "neutral", basketball rack can be put into use.

2、Basket frame down operation: first fill the main cylinder with oil, then screw loose mechanical safety device, do not forget! On the base panel, move the gear handle to the "basket rack up or down" gear, press the "oil pump pressure bar", first fill the main cylinder with oil, then screw loose the mechanical insurance device, slowly press the "lower handle" at this time, the front column, the rear column will gently lean back. If it is not possible to lean back, one person can push back the front pillar of the basket rack, so that the upper (upper bracket) will slowly drop from gravity until the basket rack is completely lowered.

七. Warranty

★  The whole equipment free warranty for 3 years,and the accessories cost is charged after 3 years.

★ For details, please call:8008585955 or 4008878855

八.Management And maintaining

★ The management units of parks, green spaces, squares and other public places and residential areas shall clearly identify the persons responsible for the management and maintenance of the equipment allocated to such public places and residential areas.

★When purchasing and/or using the equipment purchased by the company, risk assessment shall be carried out jointly with the supplier to ensure that the equipment is matched with the management and environment.

★ The installation of equipment shall be checked and accepted jointly by the user and the relevant manufacturer or dealer (see the attached table for the installation inspection form 1) can only be used after qualified.

★ The user unit should be equipped with trained management personnel. Managers should have basic knowledge and management knowledge related to equipment, such as: brand, name, function, scope of application, safe service life, correct use method, common mechanical and electrical knowledge, related precautions and safety warning requirements.

★ The user should establish a corresponding management system and inspection and maintenance system, including daily inspection and annual inspection requirements and make detailed records (see Attachment 1). If the equipment is found to be damaged or there are unsafe factors in the daily inspection and the unit cannot solve the problem, it should immediately be listed on the obvious position of the equipment and stop using it. At the same time, notify the dealer to carry out maintenance and repair according to the annual inspection form (see attached table 2).

★ For equipment that exceeds the safe service life, the user should be responsible for the timely dismantling and dismantling.

★ The superior management department of the use unit shall conduct regular or irregular supervision and inspection.

★ The shaft, nut, and transmission used on the equipment should be lubricated regularly to improve the service life of the equipment. For example: coating or dipping in grease, etc.

★ The vulnerable parts listed in this equipment should be inspected frequently; the defective parts should be replaced in time or the equipment should be disabled until repaired.


九 Main component material list.

No.

Name

Manufacturer

Tel.

1

Base

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

2

Column

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

3

Arm

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

4

Bumper Bar

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

5

Glass Backboard

Zhangjiagang Chengshang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8613913292381

6

Sheath

Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.

4008878855

7

Backboard Batten

Zhangjiagang Chengshang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8613913292381

8

Basket

Hebei Hongkang Sports Equipment Co., Ltd.

+8615733777003

十Other instructions

Please note that this equipment manual is subject to new revision or release without prior notice.

★ The final interpretation of this manual belongs to Shuhua Sports Co., Ltd.


十一 Customer service address and hotline

★ Address: Shichun Industrial Zone, Chidian, Jinjiang City, Fujian Province

★ Service Hotline:800-8585955   400-8578855


Add: Shichun Industrial Park, Chidian,Jinjiang City, Fujian Province, China.
Tel:   +86-595-6858 0059  /  +86-151 5959 0132
Email: zhumz@shuhua.com 
Copyright ShuHua Sports Co.,Ltd.. All rights reserved.